Convention    Centre    Confirmed    Events 

S.NoName of the EventDates BookedExhibition Dates Name, Address & Telephone no. of the organizer
1 Convocation - 2019 (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)20 May A/N - 21 May 2019 21 May 2019 Mr.Vijaya Kumar M/s.Great Lakes Institute of Management, ,
2 Toasmaster Int Dis 82 Convention (1250 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)22 May F/N - 26 May 2019 F/N23 May F/N - 26 May 2019 F/NMs.Suganthi Periyasamy M/s.Toasmaster Int Dis 82, ,
3 Technip Annual Day-2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)06 Jun A/N - 07 Jun 2019 F/N07 Jun 2019 F/NMr.Prabhakaran M/s. Technip India Ltd, Technip Centre, 19, Velachery Main ROad, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032 ,
4 Educational Seminar (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)08 Jun A/N - 09 Jun 2019 09 Jun 2019 Mrs.Kavitha Sivakumar M/s.Kavitha Sivakumar ,
5 Asia Pacific Aquaculture - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)17 Jun F/N - 21 Jun 2019 F/N18 Jun F/N - 21 Jun 2019 F/NMr. Menaga M/s. World Aquaculture Society, Tamilnadu Dr.J. Jayalalitha Fisheries University,Vice Chancellor Camp office, TNJFU - Madhavaram Milk Campus, Madhavaram, Chennai - 600051 ,
6 Long Service Award (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)23 Jun 2019 23 Jun 2019 Mr.Giridhar, M/s. Ashok Leyland Ltd, Ennore, Chennai – 600 057. ,
7 Sono Summit - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)26 Jun - 30 Jun 2019 27 Jun - 30 Jun 2019 Dr.Murali Krishna M/s.Indian Radiological and Imaging Association ,
8 Digital Space India - 2019 (1250 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)05 Jul 2019 F/N05 Jul 2019 F/NMr. Srinivasalu M/s. Digital Space India, 4/31, Periyar Plaza, Wallers Road, Chennai - 600002 , Mob:9710035757
9 Carpediem Conference (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)06 Jul 2019 06 Jul 2019 Mr.Kannan M/s.Carpediem, Chennai - 600085. ,
10 Educational Seminar (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)07 Jul 2019 07 Jul 2019 Mrs.Kavitha Sivakumar M/s.Kavitha Sivakumar, ,
11 3rd Indian Abacus National Level Abacus & Mental Arithmetic Competition - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)12 Jul A/N - 13 Jul 2019 13 Jul 2019 Mr. Basheer Ahamed M/s. Indian Abacus Pvt Ltd, Chennai , Mob:7200227227
12 Saint Gobain Annual Day (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)19 Jul - 20 Jul 2019 20 Jul 2019 Mr.Magesh M/s. Saint Gobain India Pvt Ltd ,
13 Lions District 324 A6 - Cabinet Installation - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)21 Jul 2019 F/N21 Jul 2019 F/NMr. P.Elangovan Lions District 324 - A6 ,
14 Medicall - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)25 Jul A/N - 28 Jul 2019 26 Jul - 28 Jul 2019 Mr. Sundrasan M/s. Med Expert Business COnsultants Pvt Ltd, Chennai ,
15 Intellect Annual Day (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)02 Aug - 03 Aug 2019 03 Aug 2019 Mrs.Maria Babitha M/s.Intellect Design Arena Ltd ,
16 District Cabinet Installation Function (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)04 Aug 2019 04 Aug 2019 Mr.Vijaya Kumar The International Association og Lions Clubs District 324 A1 ,
17 Thamizhan Award - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)08 Aug F/N - 09 Aug 2019 F/N09 Aug 2019 F/NMr. Muthukumar M/s. New Generations Media Pvt Ltd, Chennai Ph:00,
18 GJIIF - 2019 (1900Sqmts) (700 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)11 Sep - 15 Sep 2019 13 Sep - 15 Sep 2019 Mr. Manoj The Madras Jewellers & Diamond Merchants Association, No.2, Car Street, N.S.C Bose Road, Chennai - 600079 , Mob:8754468238
19 Annual Abacus Competition-2019 (1500Sqmts) (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)22 Sep 2019 22 Sep 2019 Mr.Sajan M/s.Brain O Brain Kids Academy ,
20 PyCon India 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)11 Oct F/N - 13 Oct 2019 F/N12 Oct F/N - 13 Oct 2019 F/NMr.Vijay PyCon ,
21 Kolor Champ - 2019 (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)19 Oct - 20 Oct 2019 20 Oct 2019 Mr.Mangal Samy M/s.SIP Acadamy India Pvt Ltd ,
22 24th Anniversary Celebrations -2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)02 Nov - 03 Nov 2019 03 Nov 2019 Mr.Dinesh Babu M/s.Voltech Engineering Service Pvt Ltd ,
23 Wells Fargo Annual Day (2000 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)22 Nov A/N - 23 Nov 2019 F/N23 Nov 2019 F/NMr.Rajiv M/s.Innovations Events & Entertainment Pvt Ltd ,
24 GDCTECH FOURM (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)27 Nov F/N - 30 Nov 2019 F/N28 Nov F/N - 30 Nov 2019 F/NMr.Kulkarni M/s. ARKEY CONFERENCE SERVICE CELL 'Guruprasad', 1st Floor, 6th Lane, Prabhat Road, Pune - 411004. ,
25 NIan Awards (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)06 Dec - 08 Dec 2019 07 Dec - 08 Dec 2019 Mrs.Nithya M/s.Nian Media Pvt.Ltd, ,
26 Lions ISSAME - 2019 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)14 Dec - 15 Dec 2019 14 Dec - 15 Dec 2019 Elangovan Lions Clubs International ,
27 National Convention (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)27 Dec F/N - 29 Dec 2019 F/N28 Dec F/N - 29 Dec 2019 F/NMr.K.Dhanapal M/s.Tamilnadu Small Scale Soap & Detergent Manufacturers Association Ph:04423740955,
28 District Conference - 2020 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)03 Jan F/N - 05 Jan 2020 F/N04 Jan F/N - 05 Jan 2020 F/NMr. Zameer Basha M/s. Rotary International District 3000, Trichy ,
29 UEF International Conference & Trade Summit - 2020 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)16 Jan - 19 Jan 2020 17 Jan - 19 Jan 2020 Mr. Rizwan Buhari Building, Ground Floor, 4, Moores Road, Ch-6 , Mob:9884633864
30 Rotary District Conference (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)07 Feb - 09 Feb 2020 08 Feb - 09 Feb 2020 RI District 3232 ,
31 Water Expo - 2020 (750 Seats) (Hall A)13 Feb - 15 Feb 2020 14 Feb - 15 Feb 2020 Mr.Muzzamil M/s. Water Today, Egmore, ,
32 Fairpro - 2020 (1250 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)20 Feb - 23 Feb 2020 21 Feb - 23 Feb 2020 Mr. Easwaran M/s. Credai Chennai, Door No:B-1 & B-12, Lower Ground Floor,Chellaa Mall, 11 Sir Thiyagaraya Road, T.Nagar, Chennai-600017 ,
33 IFC and IFEX 2020 (2000 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)27 Feb 2020 - 01 Mar 2020 28 Feb 2020 - 01 Mar 2020 S R V Ramanan M/s. The Institute of Indian Foundrymen, Kolkata. , Mob:9840412456
34 IFHTSE International Conference (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)04 Mar - 07 Mar 2020 05 Mar - 07 Mar 2020 Mr.Sampathkumar M/s.ASM International Chennai Chapter, 1/A1, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai - 600 098. ,
35 Chennai Jewellery & Gem Fair (CJGF) - 2020 (1900Sqmts) (1250 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)17 Mar F/N - 22 Mar 2020 F/N20 Mar F/N - 22 Mar 2020 F/NMr.Farath M/s. UBM India Pvt Ltd,Times Square Unit No:1&2, B Wing, 5th Floor, Andheri Kurla Road,Andheri (E) Mumbai – 400 059 , Mob:9043443681
36 ACMEE - 2020 (1250 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)17 Jun F/N - 22 Jun 2020 F/N18 Jun F/N - 22 Jun 2020 F/NACMEE-2020 M/s. AIEMA, Ground Floor, SIDCO AIEMA Tower, 1st Main Road,Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai - 600058 Ph:044 2625 8619 , Mob:8939628603
37 IIOO - 2020 (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)10 Jul - 12 Jul 2020 11 Jul - 12 Jul 2020 Mr.Rajesh Sharma M/s.S D PROMO MEDIA PVT. LTD. 2257, 2nd Floor, Hudson Lane, GTB Nagar, New Delhi - 110 009 India Ph:01143003757,
38 TNOA Conference (1500 Seats) (BQ, Hall A, Hall B)30 Jul 2020 - 02 Aug 2020 31 Jul 2020 - 02 Aug 2020 Dr.Ravishankar M/s.Tamilnadu Ophthalmic Association, Rajan Eye Care Hospital, No.5, Vidyodaya Street, T.Nagar, Chennai - 600 017 ,
39 International Optometry Conference - 2020 (1500 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)13 Aug - 16 Aug 2020 14 Aug - 16 Aug 2020 Mrs. Uma M/s. Medical Research foundation, No.8 GST Road, St Thomas Mount, Chennai - 600016 Ph:04422349269,
40 12th IFEA World Endodontic Congress - 2020 (2000 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)22 Sep F/N - 27 Sep 2020 F/N23 Sep F/N - 27 Sep 2020 F/NMr. Gopi Krishna M/s. 12th IFEA WEC 2020 - Indian Endodontic SOC, Chennai, ,
41 Chennai Jewellery & Gem Fair (CJGF) - 2020 (1900Sqmts) (1250 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)07 Oct - 11 Oct 2020 09 Oct - 11 Oct 2020 Mr. Farath M/s. UBM India Pvt Ltd,Times Square Unit No:1&2, B Wing, 5th Floor, Andheri Kurla Road,Andheri (E) Mumbai – 400 059 , Mob:9043443681
42 International Rubber Conference - 2020 (2000 Seats) (Hall A, Hall B)14 Oct - 17 Oct 2020 15 Oct - 17 Oct 2020 Mr.Janakar M/s.Indian Rubber Institute, Chennai C/o. Healer Marketing & Consultants Pvt Ltd, 10-A, Bharathi Nagar First Cross Street, Avvai Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai - 600041. Ph:04424480324,